Shortlink

Upcoming Concerts 2014

Lördag 4 Oktober: kl.12:00 – Ängelholms Kyrka, Ängelholm.
Lördag 11 Oktober: kl.18:00 – Sofia Albertina Kyrka, Landskrona.

PROGRAM

1. Pierre Danican Philidor (1681-1731)
Suitte V – Premier Œuvre
Trés lentement – Allemande
(Hautbois, Basse de Viole, Theorbe)

2. John Blow (1649-1708)
Amphion Anglicus
Prologue: “Welcome, welcome ev’ry Guest”
(Voice, Flauto & Hautboy, Viola da gamba, Theorbo)

3. Captaine Tobias Hume (1569-1645)
Musicall Humors
“Good Againe”
(Viola da Gamba)

4. Henry Purcell (1659-1695)
Orpheus Britannicus, Book II
“Musick for a while”
(Voice & Arpa doppia, Viola da Gamba, Theorboe)

5. Jacques/James Paisible (1656-1721)
Sonata III
Largo/Grave – Vivace – Adagio – Allegro
(Flauto, Viola da gamba, Arpa doppia, Theorbe)

6. Alessandro Piccinini (1566-1638)
Intavolatura di liuto et di chitarrone, Libro Primo
Toccata XIII
(Theorbo)

7. Giovanni Girolamo Kapsperger (1580-1651)
Libro Primo D’Intavolatura di Chitarone
Toccata Seconda Arpeggiata
(Theorbo)

8. John Dowland (1563-1626)
The Second Booke of Ayres
Lacrime “Flow, my tears, fall from your springs!”
(Voice & Arpa Doppia)

9. François Couperin (1668–1733)
“Le Rossignol en amour”
(Flautino, Arpa Doppia)

10. Giuseppe Baldassare San Martino (1695-1750)
Sonata Prima
Adagio – Allegro – Adagio – Allegro
(Flautino, Viola da gamba, Arpa doppia, Theorbo)

LA BANDE DU ROI

Commandeur Capitaine Christopher Colin: Hautboy, Flauto & Flautino
Nina Grigorjeva: Sång, Arpa doppia ninamusiker.com
Hanna Thiel: Viola da gamba hannathiel.net
Marcus Strand: Theorbo marcusstrand.se

Shortlink

Upcoming concerts 2011

August 26th, at 19.30: Treenighedskirken, Esbjerg, Denmark
August 27th, at 16.00: Tøjhusmuseet, Copenhagen, Denmark
August 28th, at 19:07: Mariakyrkan Helsingborg, Sweden


Photo by ANDERS MATTSSON

with
La Bande du Roi

Capitaine Christopher Colin
Hautbois, Flute a Bec, Musette de Cour

Pernille Petersen
Hautbois, Flute a Bec

Jochen Schneider
Basson

Hanna Loftsdóttir
Basse de Viole

Daniel Pålsson
Timballes, Tambour & Tambourin

Christian Ekstedt
Tambour

Programme

Gloire à Dieu, Roi du ciel
1. Jacques Danican Philidor le Cadet (1657-1708)
– Marche de timballes

2. Jean-Baptiste Lully (1632-1687)
Ballet Royal de “L’Impatience” (1661)
– L’Entrée du Ballet Royal

3. Then Swenska Psalm Boken, Åhr MDCXCV (1695)
Koralbok 1697, Konung Dawids Psalm 56.
(Martin Luther, 1529)

Le Combat Militaire
4. André Danican Philidor l’aîné (1647-1730)
Partition de Plusieurs Marches et batteries de Tambour
avec les airs de Hautbois a 3 et 4 parties
– Marche des Mousquetaires (1670)

5. Anders von Düben (1673-1738)
– Marche pour les Suédois “Marche de Narva” (1700)

6. Gustaf Blidström (1658-1744)
March Book, Tobolski (1715)
– Marche General Topps Dragoner
– Marche Prins Eugeni

7. Jean-Baptiste Lully (1632-1687)
Comédie-Ballet “Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme” (1670)
– Marche pour la cérémonie des Turcs

8. Then Swenska Psalm Boken, Åhr MDCXCV (1695)
Koralbok 1697, Psalm 245.
(Gustaf Düben d.ä, 1674)

Concert de la Chambre du Roi
9. Tobias Hume (1569­1645)
Musicall Humors (1605)
– Harke, harke
– My hope is decayed
– A Souldiers Resolution

10. Marin Marais (1656-­1728)
Veme Suitte de “Pieces en Trio” pour les Flutes (1692)
– Prelude
– Rondeau
– Sarabande en rondeau
– Menuet
– Caprice lentement
– Passacaille

Dans le Parc
11. William Hill
The Bird Fancyer’s Delight (1717)
– Tunes for the Woodlark, Linnet, Bullfinch, Starling and the Canary Bird

12. Michel Lambert (1610-1696)
Airs de cour
– Goûtons Un Doux Repos

13. Michel Lambert (1610-1696)
Airs de cour (1689)
– L’amour, le seul amour

La Fête champêtre
14. La Musette
– Air “Suivons L’amour” de l’Opera d’Amadis (1684)
– Air des Matelots de l’Opera d’Alcione (1706)
– Gavotte de l’Opera de Cadmus et Hermione (1673)

15. André Danican Philidor l’aîné (1647-1730)
Mascarade “Le Mariage de la Grosse Cathos avec la Couture” (1688)
– La Pavane
– L’Entrée
– Gigue
– Menuet
– Passepied
– Rigaudon